Accreditation сenter for quality in healthcare

OUTCOMES OF ACCREDITATION SURVEYS

  1. “City multidisciplinary hospital” WKR

 

 

 

First category

2. “Center for Primary Health Care of Almaly District” Almaty

  Second category

3. “Regional Phthisiopulmonological Rehabilitation Center “Balykshy” of the Public Health Organization of the Turkestan Region”

Second category

4. “City polyclinic No. 1” of the public health department of the city of Almaty
Second category

5. “Ambulance service” of the public health department of the city of Almaty

Second category

6. LLP “Pavlodar Railway Hospital”

First category

7. “Ekomed-Atyrau” LLP

First category

8. “City polyclinic No. 4” of the public health department of the city of Almaty

First category

9. LLP “Clinic” Dau-Med “Shymkent

First category

10. “Ecomed Plus” LLP, Astana

First category

11. “City polyclinic No. 6” of the Kyzylorda region

First category

12. “City polyclinic No. 20” of the public health department of the city of Almaty

Second category

13. “City Polyclinic No. 7” Astana

  First category

14. “Rehabilitation center No. 1” of the health care facility of the city of Shymkent

Second category

15. LLP “DostarMedLine” Kyzylorda city

Second category

16. “Tolebi district hospital” of the Turkestan region

Second category

17. BB DIACARE KAZAKHSTAN LLP (BB DIACARE KAZAKHSTAN) and branches

Second category

18. “Zhylyoi Central District Hospital” of the Healthcare Institution of Atyrau Region

Second category

19. LLP “Daulet-Center” Almaty region

Second category

20. “City polyclinic No. 11” of the public health department of the city of Almaty city

. First category

21. “City polyclinic No. 14” of the public health department of the city of Almaty city

First category

22. LLP “Regional Diagnostic Center” Almaty city

Second category

23. LLP «Alatau Assistance» Almaty city

First category

24. “Zhalagash district hospital” of the medical institution of the Kyzylorda region”

Second category

25. LLP “Medicare Ilek”, Aktobe city

Second category

26. Medical Institution “Medicus Center”, Aktobe city

Second category

27. JSC “Scientific Center of Obstetrics, Gynecology and Perinatology”, Almaty city

Second category

28. “2-hospital of the Baiterek district” of the West Kazakhstan region

. Second category

29. LLP “Genome Astana” Astana city

First category

30. “Temir regional hospital” of Aktobe region

Second category

 

 

  1. Makiza LLP, Almaty

First category

2. TOO “Ecomed-Shymkent”

First category

3. LLP Firm “Ecomed” Almaty

First category

4. “CRH Baidibek” UOZ of the Turkestan region

First category

5. Bokeyorda District Hospital

Second category

6. “Aktau GPC” UZ Mangistau region

First category

7. “Zhanibek district hospital”  WKR 

Second category

8. “City polyclinic No. 3″ of the Kyzylorda region”

Second category

9. LLP “Ophthalmological clinic Ten SV” Karaganda

  Не аккредитовано 

10. LLP “Medical Center”, Uralsk

First category

11. LLP “Kazalinsky railway hospital” Kyzylorda region

  Second category  

12. LLP “Clinic “AMD”, Almaty

First category

13. “City polyclinic No. 23” of the public health department of the city of Almaty

First category

  1. “Karasai multidisciplinary inter-district hospital” of the Almaty region

Second category

2. “Aral interdistrict hospital” UZ Kyzylorda region

Second category

3. “Aral interdistrict hospital” UZ Kyzylorda region

Second category

4. East-Kazakhstan regional multidisciplinary “Center of Oncology and Surgery” 

First category

1.”Alga regional hospital” health department of Aktobe region

Second category

2. “Martuk regional hospital” health department of Aktobe region

Second category

3. “Regional ambulance station” health department of West Kazakhstan region

Second category

4. East Kazakhstan regional multidisciplinary “Center of Oncology and Surgery”

First category

1. “Burlinskaya district hospital” health department of West Kazakhstan region

Second category

2. “City Polyclinic No. 2” health department of Aktobe region

Second category

3. “Emba district hospital” health department of Aktobe region

Second category

4. “Baiganinsky district hospital” health department of Aktobe region

Second category

5. “City Polyclinic No. 7” health department of Aktobe region

Second category

6. “City Polyclinic No. 7” public health department of Almaty city

First category

7. LLP “Institute of Reproductive Medicine Shymkent”

Highest category

8. “City Polyclinic No. 25” public health department of Almaty city

First category

9. “Regional Children’s Hospital” public health department of Turkestan region

First category

10. “Regional Children’s Rehabilitation Center” public health department of Turkestan region

Second category

11. “City Polyclinic No. 2” health department of North Kazakhstan region

First category

12. LLP «Private clinic Almaty» Almaty city

First category

13. JSC “Kazakh Research Institute of Oncology and Radiology” of the Ministry of Health of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Almaty city

First category

14. “Regional children’s sanatorium” Saryagash” public health department of the Turkestan region

Second category

1. “Polyclinic No. 1 of the Karaganda city” health department of Karaganda region

First category

2. “Sandyktau district hospital” health department of Akmola region

Second category

3. LLP “Medical Center HAK” in Almaty and a branch in Taldykorgan

First category

4. “Zhambyl Regional Center for Phthisiopulmonology of the Health Department of the Zhambyl Region”

First category

5. “City ambulance station” of the  Nur-Sultan city

First category

6.”City multidisciplinary hospital No. 2″ of the Nur-Sultan city

First category

1. “Kapshagay city hospital” health department of Almaty region

First category

2. “City Mental Health Center” public health department of Nur-Sultan city

First category

3. “Aytekebi district hospital” health department of Aktobe region

Second category

4. “Lenger city hospital” public health department of the Turkestan region

Second category

5. “City polyclinic No. 24”  public health department of the Almaty city

First category

6.”Republican Children’s Rehabilitation Center “Balbulak” of the Ministry of Health of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Almaty city

First category

7. “Nefros Asia” LLP and its branches (DIAVERUM)

Highest category

8. “Nephro Life Qaz” LLP and its branches (DIAVERUM)

Highest category

9. “IDSenim” LLP and its branches (DIAVERUM)

Highest category

10. “Kerbulak Central District Hospital” health department of the Almaty Region

Second category

11. “Regional Children’s Rehabilitation Center” Akbulak” health department of the Turkestan Region

Second category

12. “Zulkarnay” LLP, Ural city

Second category

13. “Kaztalov district hospital” health department of the West Kazakhstan region

Second category

1. “District Hospital No. 2 of the Urdzhar District” health department of East Kazakhstan region

Second category

2.“Mugalzhar district hospital” health department of Aktobe region

Second category

3.“Zhambyl regional multidisciplinary hospital” health department of Zhambyl region

First category

4. “Pavlodar City Hospital No. 1” health department of Pavlodar region

Second category

5.“City polyclinic No. 3”  health department of the West Kazakhstan region

Second category

6.“Regional Perinatal Center” health department of the Almaty Region

First category

1.“Rudnenski city polyclinic” health department of Kostanay region

Second category

2.“City polyclinic No. 12” Nur-Sultan city

Second category

3. “EM ALU Plus” LLP Ust-Kamenogorsk city

First category

4. “Almaty Cancer Center” public health department of Almaty city

First category

5. “Center of children’s emergency medical care” health department of Almaty city

First category

6. “Turkestan City Children’s Hospital” public health department of Turkestan region

First category

7. “Regional Mental Health Center” public health department of Turkestan region

First category

1. “Zhambyl Regional Multidisciplinary Children’s Hospital” of the Zhambyl Region Healthcare Department

    First category

2. LLP “TULPAR” Karaganda city

   Second category

3. LLP “Polyclinic No. 8” Karaganda city

Second category

OUTCOMES OF ACCREDITATION SURVEYS FOR 2021

1.”City polyclinic No. 3″ public health department of the Almaty city

First category

2.”Multidisciplinary city hospital of emergency medical care” health department of the North Kazakhstan region

Second category

3. “Multidisciplinary regional children’s hospital” health department of the Kyzylorda region

Second category

4. “Atyrau Regional Blood Center”  health department of Atyrau Region

Second category

5. “Central City Clinical Hospital” health department of the Almaty city

First category

6. “City hospital of emergency medical care” public health department of Almaty city

First category

7. “City polyclinic No. 6” health department of Shymkent city

First category

8.  “Aktobe medical center” health department of Aktobe region

Highest category

9. “Mangistau regional multidisciplinary hospital” health department of Mangistau region

First category

10. Corporate Foundation “University Medical Center” Nur-Sultan city

Highest category

11. “City polyclinic No. 6” public health department of Almaty city

First category

12. “City polyclinic No. 5” health department of Kyzylorda region

Second category

13.”Regional multidisciplinary hospital” health department of West Kazakhstan region

First category

14. “City polyclinic No. 21” public health department of Almaty city

Second category

15.”City polyclinic No. 5″ public health department of Almaty city

First category

16. LLP “Medical Center “Marriage and Family”  Taraz city

Second category

17. JSC “National Scientific Medical Center” Nur-Sultan city

Highest category

18. JSC “National Center for Neurosurgery”  Nur-Sultan city

Highest category

19.”Shu Central District Hospital”health department of Zhambyl region

Second category

20. “Children’s City Clinical Hospital No. 2” public health department of Alamty city

First category

21. “City Clinical Hospital No. 5”, Almaty city

Highest category

22. “City Clinical Hospital No. 4”, Almaty city

First category

23. “Center of Phthisiopulmonology” health department of Almaty city

First cateory

24. LLP “Multidisciplinary clinic” Sofie Medgroup” Aktau city

First category

25. “Regional blood center” health department of Akmola region

First category

26. “Regional Perinatal Center” health department of West Kazakhstan region

First category

27. “Regional Center for Mental Health” health department of West Kazakhstan region

Second category

28. “Aktau city polyclinic No. 2” health department of Mangistau region

Second category

29. “Regional Children’s Rehabilitation Center “Zhansaya” health department of the Turkestan region

Second catgory

30. «ALEXEY SULTAN-AKHMET» LLP, Kyzylorda city

Second category

31. “City polyclinic No. 1” health department of Aktobe region

Second category

32. “City polyclinic No. 5” health department of Aktobe region

Second category

33. “Kostanay city multidisciplinary oncological hospital” health department of Kostanay region

Second category

34. “Arshaly regional hospital” health department of Akmola region

Second category

1.JSC “Central Clinical Hospital”,  Almaty city

Highest category

2. NJSC “National Scientific Cardiac Surgery Center”, Nur-Sultan city

Highest category

3.  Medical centre hospital of president’s affairs, Nur-Sultan city

Highest category

4. “National Scientific Center of Traumatology and Orthopedics named after Academician Batpenov N.D.”, Nur-Sultan city

First category

5. “City polyclinic No. 6”, Nur-Sultan city 

First category

6. “City polyclinic No. 5”, Nur-Sultan city 

First category

7.  «City polyclinic No. 1» of the health department of West Kazakhstan region

First category

8. “Multidisciplinary city hospital” of the health department of Kyzylorda region

First category

9. “East Kazakhstan Regional Blood Center” of the health department of East Kazakhstan region

First category

10. JSC “National Scientific Surgery Center named after A.N.Syzganov”, Almaty city

First categoty

11. “City polyclinic No. 15” of the health department of Almaty city

Second category

12. “Center of primary health care  “Kulager” of the public health department of Almaty city

Second category

13. “City polyclinic No. 6” of the health department of Aktobe region

Second category

14. “Zhambyl regional dermatovenerological dispensary” of the health department of Zhambyl region

Second category

15. “City polyclinic No. 5” of the health department of  West Kazakhstan region

Second category

16. LLP “Kasaras” Kostanay city

Second category

17. “Zhangala regional hospital” of the health department of West Kazakhstan region

Second category

18. “City clinic hospital No. 1” of the health department of Almaty city

Second category

19. “Kyzylorda Regional Infectious Diseases Hospital” of the health department of Kyzylorda region

Second category

20. “Central regional hospital of Zhambyl region” of the health department of Zhambyl region

Second category

21. “City polyclinic No. 10” of the public health department of Almaty city

Second category

22. Medical institution “Polyclinic No. 8 of the Semey city”

Second category

23. “Rehabilitation center “Alau” of the health department of Almaty city

Not accredited

24. “Kazaly interdistrict hospital” health department of Kyzylorda region 

Second category

25. “Karmakshy regional hospital” health department of Kyzylorda region 

Second category

26. “City polyclinic No.12” public health department of Almaty city

Second category

27. “Pavlodar Regional Oncological Dispensary” health department of Pavlodar Region

Second category

28. “Esil district hospital” health department of Akmola region

Second category

29. “Regional Children’s Rehabilitation Center  “Burabay ” health department of Akmola region

Second category

30. “East Kazakhstan Regional Hospital” health department of East Kazakhstan region

First category

31. “Atyrau Regional Hospital” health department of Atyrau Region

First category

32. “Children’s City Clinical Infectious Diseases Hospital” health department of the  Almaty city

First category

  1. JSC “Scientific Research Institute of Cardiology and Internal Diseases”, Almaty city

Highest category

2. LLP “International Clinical Center for Reproductology “PERSONA”, Almaty city

First category

3. «City polyclinic No. 8» Almaty Public health department

First category

4. “Kurchatov City Hospital” Health department of the East Kazakhstan region

Second category

5. “City Blood Center”  Public Health Department of the Almaty city

Second category

6. “Kazakh Order “Badge of Honor” Scientific Research Institute of Eye Diseases” LLP 

First category

7. “Kostanay Regional Hospital”  Health Department of Kostanay region

First category

8. “Regional center of phthisiopulmonology” Health department of West-Kazakhstan region

First category

9. “Regional Perinatal Center No. 1” Public health department of the Turkestan region

Second category

10. Keles district hospital “Abay” Public health department of Turkestan region

Not accredited

11. “City polyclinic No. 1” Health department of the Kyzylorda region

Second category

12. “Ali-Nur Med Clinic” LLP, Kyzylorda city

Second category

13. “Polyclinic No. 6 of mixed type” Semey city

Second category

14. JSC “Scientific Center of Urology named after academician B.U. Dzharbusynov ” Almaty city

First category

1.”District hospital”Boraldai, Ili district, state institution of the Department of Health of Almaty region Second category

2. “City Clinical Hospital No. 7”  Almaty Public health department

First category

3. «City polyclinic No. 17» Almaty Public health department

First category

4. “Regional skin and veneral dispensary” Public health department of the Turkestan region

First category

5. LLP “Clinic of Eye Microsurgery” (Ust-Kamenogorsk, Semey cities)

First category

6. “Regional hospital of Taldykorgan city”

First category

7. “Regional perinatal center” of the Kyzylorda region health department

First category

8. “Republican clinical hospital for disabled veterans of the Patriotic War” of the Ministry of Health of the Republic of Kazakhstan Second category

9. “City multidisciplinary hospital of the health department of the  Zhambyl region”

First category

10. “Regional center of phthisiopulmonology” of the public health department of the Turkestan region First category

11. «SENIM CLINIC» LLP, Nur-Sultan city

First category

12. “Ambulance hospital” of the State Institution “Health Administration of the Aktobe region”

First category

13. «Medical center Zhezkazgan» LLP,  Zhezkazgan city

First category

14. “Republican Scientific and Practical Center for Mental Health” of the Ministry of Health of the Republic of Kazakhstan First category

15. «Clinic iv plus» LLP, Semey city

First category

16. “Hospital Torabtyk” Arys city

Second category

17. “Multidisciplinary regional hospital No. 2” at the Healthcare Department of Akmola region

Second category

18. “Shardara central regional hospital” of the Public health department Turkestan region

Second category

19. “Kargalinsk district hospital” of the Aktobe health department

Second category

20. “City polyclinic No. 3” of the Health Department of the  North Kazakhstan region

Second category

1. “Kyzylorda Regional Skin and Venereal Diseases Dispensary” of the Kyzylorda Regional Health department

Second category

2. “Turkestan City Central Hospital” of the Turkestan Regional Health department

First category

3. LLP “Regional Consultative and Diagnostic Medical Center Sadykhan”, Taraz city

Second category

1. «Akkol regional hospital» Akmola region

Second category

2. «City polyclinic №4» West Kazakhstan region

First category

3. «City Blood Center» Shymkent city

First category

4. «Multidisciplinary regional hospital» North Kazakhstan region

First category

5. «Salma-Karavan KZ» Turkestan region

Second category

6. «Atyrau city polyclinic №3» Atyrau region

First category

7. «City polyclinic №30» Almaty city

First category

8. «City cardiology center» Almaty city

First category

9. «Uilsky district hospital» Aktobe region

Second category

1. «Polylinic № 4 in Semey» 

  First category

2. «Multidisciplinary City Children’s Hospital №1» Nur-Sultan city

 First category

3.«Zhambyl Regional Specialized Rehabilitation Center» d. Dikhan

Second category

4. «Eye Surgery Center «OPTIMED» Taraz city

Second category

5. «Fresenius Medical Care Kazakhstan»

                Second category

6. «Multidisciplinary city children’s hospital №2» Nur-Sultan city

First category

7. «Multidisciplinary regional hospital» Kyzylorda region

First category

8. «City Maternity Hospital №1» Almaty city

First category

9. «Regional Clinic Hospital» Turkestan region

The highest category

10. «Kyzylorda Regional Cancer Center» Kyzylorda region

Second category

1. “City polyclinic №4” Aktobe region

First category

2. «District Wellness Hospital» rehabilitation center»

Second category

3. «Regional oncological dispensary» West Kazakhstan region

First category

4. «Turkestan city polyclinic» Turkestan region

First category

5.«City Cancer Center» Shymkent city

First category

6. «Clinical diagnostic rehabilitation center «SANAD» Karaganda city

First category

7. “City maternity hospital №2” Almaty city

First category

8. «Medical Rehabilitation Center «Zhuldyzai» Nur-Sultan, Almaty, Atyrau city

The highest category

  1.  «Polyclinic №3 Semey city» 

  First category

2. «Mangystau Regional Multidisciplinary Children’s Hospital»

Second category

3. «Pavlodar Regional Cardiology Center»

  Second category

4. “Almaty multidisciplinary clinical hospital”

First category

5. “Children’s Clinical City Hospital” Shymkent city

  First category

6. Maktaaral regional hospital “Atakent” Turkestan region

  Second category

7.  “San Vita Clinic” Nur-Sultan city

  Second category

8. «ECO Center» Almaty city and its branch in Shymkent city

The highest category

9. «Institute of Reproductive Medicine» Almaty city

The highest category

10. «Pavlodar Regional Blood Center»

First category

  1.  “Regional cardiology center” West Kazakhstan region

  Second category

2. “Karaganda Medical University”

First category

3. Chain of medical centers “Divera”

Second category

1. «Regional dental clinic» North Kazakhstan, 2021-2024

    Second category

2. «Shu city hospital of the health department of Zhambyl region», 2021-2024

   Second category

1.  «Polyclinic №2 in Yekibastuz», 2021-2024  

    Second category 

2. «City poluclinic №2» West Kazakhstan, 2021-2024

   First category

3. «Zhambyl Regional Children’s Specialized Sanatorium of Phthisiopulmonology», 2021-2024

     Second category

4. «Regional Consultative and Diagnostic Medical Center Sadykhan»

   Denied in accreditation

ИТОГИ ФОКУСНОЙ ОЦЕНКИ В ПОСТАККРЕДИТАЦИОННОМ ПЕРИОДЕ 2021 ГОДА

1. КГП на ПХВ «Таскалинская центральная районная больница» УЗ ЗКО

    Сохранен статус 2 категории аккредитации

 

СПИСОК ПРЕДСТАВИТЕЛЕЙ МЕДИЦИНСКИХ ОРГАНИЗАЦИЙ НА НАГРАЖДЕНИЕ